The United States Golf Association (USGA) today announced tee times for the first two rounds of the 119th U.S. Amateur Championship, Monday (August 12) and Tuesday (August 13), at the 7,555-yard, par-70 at Pinehurst Course No. 2 and 7,219-yard, par-70 Pinehurst Course No. 4.

The U.S. Amateur consists of 36 holes of stroke play – 18 each on Aug. 12 and 13 – after which the field will be reduced to the low 64 scorers. There will then be six rounds of match play, starting Wednesday, Aug. 14. The championship is scheduled to conclude with a 36-hole final on Sunday, Aug. 18.

All Times EDT

Monday (Aug. 12), Course No. 2, Hole #1 / Tuesday (Aug. 13), Course No. 4, Hole #9

7:15 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. – John Eades, Charlotte, N.C.; Colin Bowles, Albany, Ga.; Thomas Forster, Jefferson City, Tenn.

7:25 a.m. / 12:40 p.m. – David Perkins, East Peoria, Ill.; Luke Clanton, Miami Lakes, Fla.; Josh Persons, Fargo, N.D.

7:36 a.m. / 12:51 p.m. – Joe Bultman, Shawnee, Kan.; J.J. Gresco, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Brett Boner, Charlotte, N.C.

7:46 a.m. / 1:01 p.m. – Richard Berkmeyer, St. Louis, Mo.; Christian Emmerich, Swampscott, Mass.; Darren Lin, Chino Hills, Calif.

7:57 a.m. / 1:12 p.m. – Conor Purcell, Republic of Ireland; Lincoln Melcher, Burbank, Calif.; Andres Schonbaum, Argentina

8:07 a.m. / 1:22 p.m. – Daniel Hillier, New Zealand; Austin Eckroat, Edmond, Okla.; Chandler Eaton, Alpharetta, Ga.

8:18 a.m. / 1:33 p.m. – Maxwell Ford, Peachtree Corners, Ga.; Jordan Hahn, Spring Grove, Ill.; Camden Solomon, Dublin, Ohio

8:28 a.m. / 1:43 p.m. – Will Grimmer, Cincinnati, Ohio; Josh Armstrong, Australia; Joseph Zambri, Camarillo, Calif.

8:39 a.m. / 1:54 p.m. – Ricky Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif.; Euan Walker, Scotland; Chandler Phillips, Huntsville, Texas

8:49 a.m. / 2:04 p.m. – Luke Schniederjans, Alpharetta, Ga.; Tom Sloman, England; Nathan Park, Lake Forest, Calif.

9 a.m. / 2:15 p.m. – John Marshall Butler, Louisville, Ky.; Matt Wilson, Cypress, Calif.; Andy Spencer, Prairie Village, Kan.

9:10 a.m. / 2:25 p.m. – Jack Gnam, Ridgeland, Miss.; Cody Carroll, Jacksonville, Fla.; William Holcomb V, Crockett, Texas

9:21 a.m. / 2:36 p.m. – William Walker III, Tuscaloosa, Ala.; Ethan Wall, Brielle, N.J.; Brian Stark, Kingsburg, Calif.

Monday (Aug. 12), Course No. 2, Hole #11 / Tuesday (Aug. 13), Course No. 4, Hole #1

7:35 a.m. / 12:50 p.m. – Jason Enloe, Dallas, Texas; Tristan Mandur, Canada; Connor Schmidt, Venetia, Pa.

7:45 a.m. / 1 p.m. – Zachary Zediker, Panama City, Fla.; Michael Sass, Louisville, Ky.; Andy Ogletree, Little Rock, Miss.

7:56 a.m. / 1:11 p.m. – Rayhan Thomas, India; Trevor Johnson, Brentwood, Tenn.; Joe Fowler, Sacramento, Calif.

8:06 a.m. / 1:21 p.m. – Ryan Smith, Carlsbad, Calif.; David Puig, Spain; Jordan Batchelor, St. Augustine, Fla.

8:17 a.m. / 1:32 p.m. – Parker Coody, Plano, Texas; Ryan Gerard, Raleigh, N.C.; Chris Nido, Puerto Rico

8:27 a.m. / 1:42 p.m. – Chaz Aurilia, Phoenix, Ariz.; Ben Constancio, Pflugerville, Texas; Jordan Costello, Pinedale, Wyo.

8:38 a.m. / 1:53 p.m. – Cooper Dossey, Austin, Texas; Ben Sigel, Deephaven, Minn.; Alexander Chin, Pleasanton, Calif.

8:48 a.m. / 2:03 p.m. – Liam Koeneke, San Diego, Calif.; Eduard Rousaud, Spain; Angelo Leyvani, San Antonio, Texas

8:59 a.m. / 2:14 p.m. – Evan Katz, Washington, D.C.; Victor Pastor, Spain; Justin Kadin, Bend, Ore.

9:09 a.m. / 2:24 p.m. – Cole Hammer, Houston, Texas; Conor Gough, England; David Micheluzzi, Australia

9:20 a.m. / 2:35 p.m. – Logan Sims, Louisville, Ky.; Derek Hitchner, Minneapolis, Minn.; Roland Massimino, Lumberville, Pa.

9:30 a.m. / 2:45 p.m. – Spencer Ralston, Gainesville, Ga.; Garrett Rank, Canada; William Mouw, Chico, Calif.

9:41 a.m. / 2:56 p.m. – Carson Bacha, York, Pa.; Jay Brooks, Boca Raton, Fla.; McCain Schellhardt, Edmond, Okla.

Monday (Aug. 12), Course No. 2, Hole #1 / Tuesday (Aug. 13), Course No. 4, Hole #9

12:30 p.m. / 7:15 a.m. – Etienne Brault, Canada; Spencer Ball, Suwanee, Ga.; Luke Long, Fayetteville, Ark.

12:40 p.m. / 7:25 a.m. – Blake Hathcoat, Fresno, Calif.; Jose Dibildox, Mexico; Kyler Tate, Winter Garden, Fla.

12:51 p.m. / 7:36 a.m. – Sam Goldenring, Florham Park, N.J.; Charlie Flynn, Alexandria, La.; Cullen Plousha, Carlsbad, Calif.

1:01 p.m. / 7:46 a.m. – Van Holmgren, Plymouth, Minn.; Andrew Sajevic, Omaha, Neb.; Aman Gupta, Concord, N.C.

1:12 p.m. / 7:57 a.m. – Caolan Rafferty, Republic of Ireland; Pierceson Coody, Plano, Texas; Ryan Burnett, Lafayette, Calif.

1:22 p.m. / 8:07 a.m. – Shiryu (Leo) Oyo, San Diego, Calif.; Jacob Eklund, Carbondale, Ill.; James Inman, Louisville, Ky.

1:33 p.m. / 8:18 a.m. – Michael McCoy, Norwalk, Iowa; Mark Reppe, Dallas, Texas; Julian Keur, Summerville, S.C.

1:43 p.m. / 8:28 a.m. – Preston Summerhays, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Kevin O'Connell, Jacksonville, Fla.; Jeff Wilson, Fairfield, Calif.

1:54 p.m. / 8:39 a.m. – Julien Sale, Canada; Andrew Price, Lake Bluff, Ill.; Clay Feagler, Laguna Niguel, Calif.

2:04 p.m. / 8:49 a.m. – Harrison Ott, Brookfield, Wis.; John Driscoll III, Lake Mary, Fla.; Daniel Anfield, Channahon, Ill.

2:15 p.m. / 9 a.m. – John Pak, Scotch Plains, N.J.; Ben Warnquist, Gaithersburg, Md.; Christopher Woollam, South Africa

2:25 p.m. / 9:10 a.m. – Takumi Kanaya, Japan; Akshay Bhatia, Wake Forest, N.C.; Chun An Yu, Chinese Taipei

2:36 p.m. / 9:21 a.m. – James Song, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Ben Carr, Columbus, Ga.; Tyler Jones, Westerville, Ohio

Monday (Aug. 12), Course No. 2, Hole #11 / Tuesday (Aug. 13), Course No. 4, Hole #1

12:50 p.m. / 7:35 a.m. – Brandon Mancheno, Jacksonville, Fla.; Case Englehart, Jackson, Mo.; Donnie Trosper, Canton, Mich.

1 p.m. / 7:45 a.m. – Brooks Snyder, West Lafayette, Ind.; Cody Hall, Wildomar, Calif.; Alex Heffner, Harrisburg, N.C.

1:11 p.m. / 7:56 a.m. – Nathan Petronzio, Bee Cave, Texas; Clay Amlung, Louisville, Ky.; Eugene Hong, Gainesville, Fla.

1:21 p.m. / 8:06 a.m. – Nate Thomson, Greendale, Wis.; Thomas Hutchison, San Jose, Calif.; Charles Waddell, Chicago, Ill.

1:32 p.m. / 8:17 a.m. – Daniel Wetterich, Cincinnati, Ohio; Albin Bergstrom, Sweden; Austin Hitt, Longwood, Fla.

1:42 p.m. / 8:27 a.m. – Philip Barbaree, Shreveport, La; Karl Vilips, Australia; Maximilian Steinlechner, Austria

1:53 p.m. / 8:38 a.m. – Josh Goldenberg, Scarsdale, N.Y.; Sam Harned, Rocklin, Calif.; Jeronimo Esteve, Puerto Rico

2:03 p.m. / 8:48 a.m. – Xavier Marcoux, Concord, Mass.; Rasmus Neergaard-Petersen, Denmark; Nick Lyerly, Salisbury, N.C.

2:14 p.m. / 8:59 a.m. – Maxwell Moldovan, Uniontown, Ohio; Luis Gerardo Garza, Mexico; Nick Maccario, Haverhill, Mass.

2:24 p.m. / 9:09 a.m. – Patrick Stephenson, Four Oaks, N.C.; Cougar Collins, Canada; Nick Geyer, San Diego, Calif.

2:35 p.m. / 9:20 a.m. – Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif.; Benjamin Schmidt, England; Steven Fisk, Stockbridge, Ga

2:45 p.m. / 9:30 a.m. – Joey Savoie, Canada; Carter Morgan, Tappahannock, Va.; Parker Reddig, Minneapolis, Minn.

2:56 p.m. / 9:41 a.m. – Ben Greve, Minneapolis, Minn.; Colin McGaugh, Hamilton, N.Y.; Jansen Preston, Lexington, Ky.

Monday (Aug. 12), Course No. 4, Hole #1 / Tuesday (Aug. 13), Course No. 2, Hole #11

7:35 a.m. / 12:50 p.m. – Scott Harvey, Greensboro, N.C.; Nate Menon, Wyomissing, Pa.; Austin Barbin, Elkton, Md.

7:45 a.m. / 1:00 p.m. – Gavin Cohen, Phoenix, Ariz.; Trent Karlik, McKees Rocks, Pa.; Stefano Mazzoli, Italy

7:56 a.m. / 1:11 p.m. – Shawn Lu, Honolulu, Hawaii; Cass Traub, Long Beach, Calif.; Brent Ito, Ardsley, N.Y.

8:06 a.m. / 1:21 p.m. – Quade Cummins, Weatherford, Okla.; Mathias Schmid, Germany; Alex Smalley, Greensboro, N.C.

8:17 a.m. / 1:32 p.m. – Cole Ponich, Farmington, Utah; Jordan Garner, Australia; Jun Ho Won, Honolulu, Hawaii

8:27 a.m. / 1:42 p.m. – Jacob Bridgeman, Inman, S.C.; Michael Brennan, Leesburg, Va.; Henry Do, Auburn Hills, Mich.

8:38 a.m. / 1:53 p.m. – Nick Mandell, Kennewick, Wash.; Wonjun Lee, Tempe, Ariz.; Ryan Grauman, Alamo, Calif.

8:48 a.m. / 2:03 p.m. – Travis Vick, Houston, Texas; Peter Kuest, Fresno, Calif.; Colwyn Abgrall, Canada

8:59 a.m. / 2:14 p.m. – Cody Cox, Milford, Pa.; Jimmy Kev Clements, Louisville, Ky.; Jude Kim, Plantation, Fla.

9:09 a.m. / 2:24 p.m. – Will Thomson, Naples, Fla.; Joseph Murray, Upland, Calif.; Andy Lopez, Dallas, Texas

9:20 a.m. / 2:35 p.m. – Jesus Montenegro, Argentina; Andrew Orischak, Hilton Head, S.C.; Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif.

9:30 a.m. / 2:45 p.m. – Zihao Jin, San Diego, Calif.; Chad Sewell, Conroe, Texas; Tyson Reeder, Edmond, Okla.

9:41 a.m. / 2:56 p.m. – Riley Bell, Yuba City, Calif.; Timothy Driver, Holly Springs, N.C.; Sam Murphy, Decatur, Ala.

Monday (Aug. 12), Course No. 4, Hole #9 / Tuesday (Aug. 13), Course No. 2, Hole #1

7:15 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. – Henry Shimp, Charlotte, N.C.; Mason Andersen, Chandler, Ariz.; Mitchell Davis, Valparaiso, Ind.

7:25 a.m. / 12:40 p.m. – Devon Bling, Ridgecrest, Calif.; Michael Thorbjornsen, Wellesley, Mass.; Noah Norton, Chico, Calif.

7:36 a.m. / 12:51 p.m. – Aaron Chen, Fremont, Calif.; Alejandro Del Rey, Spain; Michael Mays, Winter Park, Fla.

7:46 a.m. / 1:01 p.m. – Ryan Hall, Knoxville, Tenn.; Kaito Onishi, Japan; Bryce Waters, Midland, Texas

7:57 a.m. / 1:12 p.m. – AJ Ott, Fort Collins, Colo.; Sandy Scott, Scotland; Michael Cook, Philadelphia, Pa.

8:07 a.m. / 1:22 p.m. – Wilson Furr, Jackson, Miss.; Rob Wuethrich, Bloomington, Ill.; Benjamin Jones, England

8:18 a.m. / 1:33 p.m. – Ludvig Aberg, Sweden; Grant Haefner, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.; Devon Hopkins, Jacksonville Beach, Fla.

8:28 a.m. / 1:43 p.m. – Sean Knapp, Oakmont, Pa.; Daniel Martinez, Austin, Texas; Hayden Springer, Trophy Club, Texas

8:39 a.m. / 1:54 p.m. – Blake Wagoner, Cornelius, N.C.; DJ Griffiths, Binghamton, N.Y.; Gerold Folk, Austria

8:49 a.m. / 2:04 p.m. – Mark Lawrence Jr., Richmond, Va.; Calvin Ross, Canada; Dawson Anders, Telford, Pa.

9 a.m. / 2:15 p.m. – James Sugrue, Republic of Ireland; RJ Manke, Lakewood, Wash.; TBD

9:10 a.m. / 2:25 p.m. – Erick Liscio, Temecula, Calif.; Caden Christopherson, Chandler, Ariz.; Koenraad Kouwenaar, Netherlands

9:21 a.m. / 2:36 p.m. – Michael Hirmer, Germany; Nick Dunlap, Greer, S.C.; Mark Goetz, Greensburg, Pa.

Monday (Aug. 12), Course No. 4, Hole #1 / Tuesday (Aug. 13), Course No. 2, Hole #11

12:50 p.m. / 7:35 a.m. – Peri'Don Castille, Dallas, Texas; Preston Desantis, Johns Creek, Ga.; Hide Yoshihara, Irvine, Calif.

1 p.m. / 7:45 a.m. – Scott Stevens, Chattanooga, Tenn.; Brett Krekorian, Andover, Mass.; Andi Xu, San Diego, Calif.

1:11 p.m. / 7:56 a.m. – Austin Squires, Union, Ky.; Alex Fitzpatrick, England; Isaiah Salinda, So. San Francisco, Calif.

1:21 p.m. / 8:06 a.m. – Jack Trent, Las Vegas, Nev.; William Love, Atlanta, Ga.; Nicklaus Harrington, Chaplin, Conn.

1:32 p.m. / 8:17 a.m. – Joe Highsmith, Lakewood, Wash.; Elliott Grayson, Shelby, N.C.; Noah Hofman, McCook, Neb.

1:42 p.m. / 8:27 a.m. – Maximillian Morris, San Anselmo, Calif.; Jackson Bowery, Canada; McClure Meissner, San Antonio, Texas

1:53 p.m. / 8:38 a.m. – Chris Crisologo, Canada; Kevin Pourasef, San Antonio, Texas; Trent Phillips, Boiling Springs, S.C.

2:03 p.m. / 8:48 a.m. – Dawson Jones, Howell, N.J.; Palmer Jackson, Murrysville, Pa.; Charles Osborne, Reno, Nev.

2:14 p.m. / 8:59 a.m. – Calvin McCoy, Highlands Ranch, Colo.; Ethan Ng, New York, N.Y.; Austin Fox, Folsom, Calif.

2:24 p.m. / 9:09 a.m. – Jeong-Weon Ko, France; Andrew Chambers, Boca Raton, Fla.; Bryce Lewis, Hendersonville, Tenn.

2:35 p.m. / 9:20 a.m. – Ryder Sutcliffe, Jupiter, Fla.; David Nyfjall, Sweden; John McCollum, Upland, Calif.

2:45 p.m. / 9:30 a.m. – Brandon Wu, Scarsdale, N.Y.; Blake Windred, Australia; Alvaro Mueller-Baumgart, Spain

2:56 p.m. / 9:41 a.m. – Davis Chatfield, Attleboro, Mass.; Denny Job, Murray, Utah; Cohen Trolio, West Point, Miss.

Monday (Aug. 12), Course No. 4, Hole #9 / Tuesday (Aug. 13), Course No. 2, Hole #1

12:30 p.m. / 7:15 a.m. – Jansen Smith, San Angelo, Texas; Giovanni Tadiotto, Belgium; Steven Dilisio, Swampscott, Mass.

12:40 p.m. / 7:25 a.m. – Trevor Werbylo, Tucson, Ariz.; Austin Greaser, Vandalia, Ohio; Henry Angier, Grasonville, Md.

12:51 p.m. / 7:36 a.m. – Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y.; Jovan Rebula, South Africa; Spencer Tibbits, Vancouver, Wash.

1:01 p.m. / 7:46 a.m. – Hunter Ostrom, Meridian, Idaho; Zachary Ong, Singapore; Parker Holekamp, Kingwood, Texas

1:12 p.m. / 7:57 a.m. – Nathaniel McCoy, Ankeny, Iowa; Jacob Solomon, Auburn, Ala.; Parker Gillam, Danville, Calif.

1:22 p.m. / 8:07 a.m. – Matt Parziale, Brockton, Mass.; Brad Dalke, Norman, Okla.; Bo Jin, People's Republic of China

1:33 p.m. / 8:18 a.m. – Puwit Anupansuebsai, Thailand; Blaine Hale, Dallas, Texas; Jonathan Feldick, Cedar Falls, Iowa

1:43 p.m. / 8:28 a.m. – Jonathan Brightwell, Charlotte, N.C.; John Augenstein, Owensboro, Ky.; Andrew Bailey, Cleveland, Ohio

1:54 p.m. / 8:39 a.m. – James Nicholas, Scarsdale, N.Y.; Tyler Wilkes, Tampa, Fla.; Andres Brictson De La Cruz, Mexico

2:04 p.m. / 8:49 a.m. – Matt Tolan, Eau Claire, Wis.; Tim Pemberton, Williamsburg, Va.; Vince Drahman, Indianapolis, Ind.

2:15 p.m. / 9 a.m. – Reese Ramsey, Austin, Texas; Brett Viboch, Sacramento, Calif.; Robbie Ziegler, Canby, Ore.

2:25 p.m. / 9:10 a.m. – Kyle Sterbinsky, Yardley, Pa.; Ryan Grider, Lewisville, Texas; Jacob Zaranek, South Deerfield, Mass.

2:36 p.m. / 9:21 a.m. – Mark Stephens, Redding, Calif.; Travis McInroe, McKinney, Texas; Colin Prater, Colorado Springs, Colo.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Comments that violate any of the rules above are subject to removal by staff.

Thank you for Reading!

Please purchase a subscription to continue reading. Subscribe today and support local community journalism.

Digital Only Subscriptions

Thank you for visiting ThePilot.com and supporting award-winning community journalism. Not everyone wants to have a newspaper delivered to their home, but they want to keep up with the latest news in Moore County. Click here to gain digital-only access and support local journalism.

Starting at
$1.07 for 1 day

Connect Print Subscription to Digital Access

Thank you for visiting ThePilot.com. Your Pilot subscription entitles you to unlimited digital access. Simply log in. From the home page, click on Subscription Services. Then click on "Pilot All Access Print Subscribers." It should show your phone number . If so, click "Sign Up." After a few seconds, it will take you back to the home page. Log out, then log back in. You're set! For any problems, call our customer service number at 910-693-2487 or 693-2488.

Free access for current print subscribers